alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB190.htm - 29K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 17-6-28, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §17-6-28. "Write-in votes shall be permitted only in non-municipal general elections and shall be counted only if a write-in...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB451.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB78