Session Bills Search Content
[…] risk manager, with the approval of the Finance Director, to develop a program of gap coverage
and gap plus coverage to provide, within reasonable limitations, proceeds sufficient to allow
a public school building under the jurisdiction of the Department of Postsecondary Education
that has been rendered a total loss as a result of a covered peril to be reconstructed with
materials superior to its original construction and in an increased size if appropriate based
upon current construction standards and occupancy. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section
1. Section 41-15-4, as amended by Act 2014-261, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as
follows: §41-15-4. "(a) All covered property, unless otherwise provided in this section,
shall be insured for no more than its replacement cost and...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB331.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB413
and jurisdiction as any other state police officers in this state to investigate violations
of the law relating to prisons, correctional facilities, and employees and inmates of the
Department of Corrections and to enforce said the law; excepting that such employees shall