alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB340.htm - 10K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] HB355
Rep(s). By Representatives Sessions, Wilcox and Williams (JW) HB355 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 2-2-33 and 2-2-35 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Department of Agriculture and Industries; to authorize tests or analyses required to be performed by the department to be performed by laboratories of the federal government or any other state government; and to amend Sections 2-15-210, 2-16-20, 2-21-26, 2-26-4, 2-27-33, 8-16-5, and 8-17-81, Code of Alabama 1975, to conform to this act. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 2-2-33 and 2-2-35 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §2-2-33. "(a) Whenever it shall be necessary to have any tests or analyses made in order to properly execute any law or rule and regulation under authority of law, the execution or administration of which is a duty imposed on the commissioner or the State Board of Agriculture and Industries, the commissioner shall make such tests or analyses or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB355.htm - 15K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB354