Code of Alabama
Section 25-5-80 Limitation period for claims or actions for compensation. In case of a personal
injury not involving cumulative physical stress, all claims for compensation under
this article shall be forever barred unless within two years after the accident the parties
shall have agreed upon the compensation payable under this article or unless within two years
after the accident one of the parties shall have filed a verified complaint as provided in