22-8A-11
Section 6-3-11 Venue of actions - Against counties or municipalities. The venue for all civil actions for damages for personal injury, death, or property damage filed against a county or against a municipality shall be in the county or in the county within which the municipality is located or in the county in which the act or omission complained of occurred. (Acts 1987, No. 87-391, p. 560.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-3-11.htm - 693 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
7-9A-604