26-23E-16
Section 26-23-3 Felony conviction. Any physician who knowingly performs a partial-birth abortion within this state and thereby kills a human fetus shall be guilty of a Class C felony and upon conviction thereof shall be punished as prescribed by law. (Acts 1997, No. 97-485, p. 843, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-23-3.htm - 593 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-23A-11