Code of Alabama
Section 26-23C-4 Construction of chapter. (a) Nothing in this chapter shall be construed as
creating or recognizing a right to abortion. (b) It is not the intention of this chapter
to make lawful an abortion that is currently unlawful. (Act 2012-405, p. 1108, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-23C-4.htm - 581 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41 through 50 of 91 matching documents, best matches first.    sort by date
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>