Code of Alabama
Section 26-23H-6 Violations. (a) An abortion performed in violation of this chapter
is a Class A felony. (b) An attempted abortion performed in violation of this chapter
is a Class C felony. (Act 2019-189, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-23H-6.htm - 527 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-13-7