Code of Alabama
Section 26-22-5 Interpretation. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to recognize a right
to abortion or to make legal an abortion that is otherwise unlawful. (Acts 1997,
No. 97-442, p. 746, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-22-5.htm - 507 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-22-4