Code of Alabama
13A-12-211. (2) Attempt to commit the crime of trafficking in specified substances under Section
13A-12-231 or unlawful possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance under subsections
(c) and (d) of Section 13A-12-211. (3) Criminal conspiracy to commit the crime of trafficking
in specified substances under Section 13A-12-231. (4) Trafficking in specified substances
under Section 13A-12-231. (5) Unlawful possession with intent to distribute a controlled
substance under subsections (c) and (d) of Section 13A-12-211. (b) The suspension of
a driver's license for driving under the influence of a controlled substance or under the
combined influence of a controlled substance and alcohol pursuant to Section 32-5A-191
shall be governed by that section. (Acts 1993, No. 93-352, §2; Act 2015-185, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-291.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
20-2-281