Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(22) PROJECT MANAGEMENT TEAM. Includes, but is not limited to, in-house staff, design professionals, consulting firms, and other experts to develop and manage prison facility construction projects.

"(19)(23) SECURITIES. Bonds, notes, warrants, certificates of indebtedness, or other evidences of indebtedness, including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, notes issued in anticipation of the sale of any of the foregoing.

"(20)(24) STATE. The State of Alabama.

"(21)(25) UNITED STATES. The United States of America or any of its departments, agencies, or instrumentalities.

§11-101A-4.

"(a) Within 60 days following the adoption of the authorizing resolution, or, if there is more than one, the last adopted thereof, the applicants shall proceed to incorporate an authority by filing for record, in the office of the judge of probate of the county in which the principal office of the authority is to be located, a certificate of incorporation complying in form and substance with this action, being in the form and executed in the manner herein provided and being in the form approved by the governing body of each authorizing subdivision.

"(b) In addition to any other provisions required by this chapter to be included therein, the certificate of incorporation of an authority shall state: