Session Bills Content Search
[…] After the contracts for a facility have been awarded, such construction cost estimate shall be revised and all extras on the contracts shall be awarded within the funds available. The authority shall pay to the commission as a part of the cost of constructing the facility such sums for the services of its employees as may be mutually agreed between the department and the commission.

§14-2-34.

"When all bonds and securities issued by the authority and all obligations assumed by it under the provisions of this chapter shall have been paid in full, the then president of the authority shall thereupon execute and deliver in the name of, and in behalf of, the authority an appropriate deed or deeds, to which the seal of the authority shall be affixed and attested by the secretary of the authority, conveying all facilities and other assets then owned by the authority to the state, except that no such conveyance shall be required if the president of the authority determines that the issuance of additional bonds to finance improvements to existing facilities is contemplated. The then officers and directors of the authority may, in their discretion, at such time file with the Secretary of State a written statement, subscribed and sworn to by each of them, reciting the payment in full of all bonds theretofore issued by the authority and the execution and delivery of such deed or deeds, which statement shall be filed by the Secretary of State and recorded with the certificate of incorporation of the authority, and thereupon the authority shall stand dissolved."