Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(3) If the father is not named on the certificate of birth, no other information about the father shall be entered on the certificate.

"(g) The birth certificate of a child born to a married woman as a result of artificial insemination, with consent of her husband, shall be completed in accordance with subdivision (1) of subsection (f).

"(h) Either of the parents of the child shall attest to the accuracy of the personal data entered on the certificate in time to permit the filing of the certificate within the five days prescribed in subsection (a).

§34-43-3.

"For purposes of this chapter, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

"(1) ADVERTISE. Distributing a card, flier, sign, or device to any person or organization, or allowing any sign or marking on any building, radio, television, or by advertising by any other means designed to attract public attention.

"(2) BOARD. The Alabama Board of Massage Therapy created pursuant to this chapter.

"(3) BOARD-APPROVED MASSAGE THERAPY SCHOOL. A school where massage therapy is taught which is one of the following:

"a.