Session Bills Content Search
[…] The civil penalty for a violation of this subsection shall be four thousand dollars ($4,000) for each violation.

"(g) The holder of a permit to ship any legend drug or device into the state shall provide to the board a list of all trading partners, upon request of the board.

"(h) No holder of a permit shall ship any legend drug to any person or firm after receiving written notice from the board that the person or firm no longer holds a registered pharmacy permit. Any person violating this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.

§34-23-32.1.

"Any requirements established by the FDA Guidelines, as required by the Federal Prescription Drug Marketing Act of 1987 (PDMA), as amended, specifically addressed in Sections 34-23-1 and 34-23-32, shall be adhered to by the affected parties.

§34-23-33.