Session Bills Content Search
[…] In any court or proceeding, such copy shall be prima facie evidence of the fact of the issuance of such permit or license and the adoption of such rule or regulation.

"(14) To acquire by gift, grant, purchase, condemnation, or otherwise, and to convey or hold title to, real property, together with all rights incidental thereto.

§34-23-131.

"(a) A pharmacy technician shall not perform pharmacy functions or be present in the prescription department of a pharmacy unless he or she is under the direct supervision of a licensed pharmacist. A pharmacy technician shall not perform pharmacy functions or be present in the prescription department of a pharmacy unless he or she is registered by the board.

"(b) When supervision is required, a licensed pharmacist shall be jointly responsible and liable for the actions of a pharmacy technician.

"(c) A pharmacy technician shall register and pay a fee as determined by the board before performing any pharmacy functions.