Session Bills Content Search
[…] §27-29-1.

"For purposes of this chapter, unless otherwise stated, the following terms shall have the meanings respectively ascribed to them by this section:

"(1) AFFILIATE. The term shall include an "affiliate" of, or person "affiliated" with, a specific person, and shall mean a person that directly, or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, controls, or is controlled by, or is under common control with, the person specified.