Session Bills Content Search
[…] §34-13-113.

"(a) Application for a license to operate a funeral establishment shall be made in writing on a form provided by the board. The application shall be verified by the applicant or, if the applicant is a corporation, firm, or other organization, by an officer or member thereof, and shall be accompanied by an application fee established by the board not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500). The application shall disclose all of the following:

"(1) The name and address of the establishment.

"(2) That the establishment is operated by a licensed managing funeral director and a licensed managing embalmer or a person licensed both as a funeral director and embalmer.