Session Bills Content Search
[…] Information regarding license renewal dates and fees shall be available in electronic format on the website of the board.

"(e) At the time, or before, a licensee changes place of employment, residence address, or makes any other change in status which is of record at the board office, the licensee shall report such change of status, by a method prescribed by the board, to the executive secretary director.

§34-13-54.

"No license to a cremationist, an embalmer, a funeral director, or a funeral establishment granted under or regulated by this chapter shall be transferable or assignable.

§34-13-55.

"(a) When a licensee, for any reason, has allowed his or her a license to lapse expire, the board may reinstate the license if application for reinstatement is made within a period of six months 30 days from the lapse date of expiration and is accompanied by payment of all penalties and lapsed fees, from the time of the lapse expiration to date of reinstatement. The penalties to be paid to the board shall not exceed one hundred dollars ($100) to reinstate licenses which have lapsed expired.

"(b) After the six-month 30-day period has elapsed, such a license may be reinstated only by complying with the provisions of this chapter relating to the issuance of an original license in addition to payment of all lapsed fees and penalties.

§34-13-56.