Session Bills Content Search
[…] The operator shall be required to pay a fee for the issuance of the special operating permit in an amount not exceeding one hundred dollars ($100).

"(c) All human remains embalmed for a funeral establishment operating under a special operating permit and all funeral directing operations carried on under the permit shall be in conformance with all the requirements of this chapter which are not in conflict with this section.

§34-13-91.

"(a) The applicant for an embalmer's license shall make application to the board. The application must shall be in writing and verified on a form provided by and addressed to the board and must shall be accompanied by the prescribed fee and by affidavits of at least two licensed embalmers to the effect that the applicant is of good moral character and has met all qualifications required for examination for license as prescribed by this chapter. The board may require an applicant for an embalmer's license to submit to a personal interview.