Session Bills Content Search
[…] §34-13-57.

"Fifteen days before an examination, the executive secretary of the board director shall provide to all applicants and all funeral establishments in the state, in electronic format and on the website of the board, a notice listing the names of all persons admitted by the board to take the examination and setting out the time and place of the examination.

§34-13-70.

"(a) No person shall engage in, or attempt to engage in, the practice or profession or business of a funeral director unless licensed to do so by the Alabama Board of Funeral Service board. The board hereby is granted authority to may issue license licenses to funeral directors.