Session Bills Content Search
[…] The request for a public hearing shall be submitted to the board in writing within 14 calendar days after the date of the refusal. Upon request, the board shall provide the licensee or prospective licensee with 20 days' notice of the public hearing by United States certified mail. The public hearing shall be conducted pursuant to Section 34-13-26.

"(b) A public hearing conducted pursuant to Section 34-13-26 shall be provided by the board to any licensee for whom the board is considering the probation, suspension, or revocation of a license, excluding a temporary suspension issued by the board pursuant to subsection (g) of Section 34-13-26.