Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(g) The board may file a formal complaint against a licensee and may temporarily suspend a license simultaneously with the institution of proceedings under this section, without a hearing, if the board finds that the evidence supporting the determination is clear, competent, and unequivocal and that the continuation of the licensee to practice would constitute a danger to public health or safety.

§34-13-29.

"All necessary expenses incurred in giving examinations to applicants and incidental to the renewal of licenses and all necessary expenses incurred in education and enforcing the provisions of this chapter shall be audited by the Examiner the Department of Examiners of Public Accounts and paid from the funds provided for in this chapter in the same manner as other claims against the state are paid after due approval thereof by the chairman chair and executive secretary director of the board.

§34-13-31.