Session Bills Content Search
[…] Information regarding license renewal dates and fees shall be available in electronic format on the website of the board.

"(e) At the time, or before, a licensee changes place of employment, residence address, or makes any other change in status which is of record at the board office, the licensee shall report such change of status, by a method prescribed by the board, to the executive secretary director.

§34-13-54.

"No license to a cremationist, an embalmer, a funeral director, or a funeral establishment granted under or regulated by this chapter shall be transferable or assignable.

§34-13-55.