Session Bills Content Search
[…] §34-13-8.

"On application of any person and payment of the cost thereof, the executive secretary director of the board shall furnish, under the seal of the board and signed by the executive secretary director, a certified copy of any license, rule, regulation, or order. In any court or proceeding such copy shall be prima facie evidence of the fact of the issuance of such license, regulation, rule, or order and that such is effective as of the date of such certificate.

§34-13-10.

"Unless otherwise provided herein, violation of any part of this chapter shall be a Class A misdemeanor which may be prosecuted and shall be punishable as such under the laws of Alabama. It is further provided that those actions specifically enumerated in subdivisions (2)a. through (2)f., (2)h., (2)j., (2)m., and (2)n. of Section 34-13-56 shall be punishable as a misdemeanor and may be prosecuted accordingly.

§34-13-11.