Session Bills Content Search
[…] "d. Employed for at least 80 hours per month.

"e. Incapable of doing any of the activities described in paragraphs a. through d. due to a medical condition, which incapability is supported by regularly updated information in the case plan of the child, if applicable.

"(2) The kinship guardian or successor guardian is no longer legally responsible for support of the child.

"(3) The kinship guardian or successor guardian is no longer providing support to the child under the care of the kinship guardian or successor guardian, at which time the kinship guardianship subsidy ceases.

§38-12-37.

"(a) Applications for the program may be submitted by a prospective kinship guardian. A written agreement between the prospective kinship guardian entering into the program and the department shall precede the award of a kinship guardianship. The kinship guardianship subsidy agreement and kinship guardianship subsidy shall become effective only upon entry of an order of a court awarding kinship guardianship. The agreement shall specify, at a minimum, the following: