Session Bills Content Search
[…] Contracts executed on or after October 1, 2016, shall be subject to termination upon either party giving 90 days' written notice to the other party.

§40-2A-13.

"(a) The Department of Revenue, a governing body of a self-administered county or municipality, or an agent of such a municipality or county may not conduct an examination of a taxpayer's books and records for compliance with applicable sales, use, rental, or lodgings tax laws except in accordance with this section and with the Alabama Taxpayers' Bill of Rights and Uniform Revenue Procedures Act.