Session Bills Content Search
[…] "County license fees authorized by and levied pursuant to Section 28-3A-21 shall be collected by the board and the proceeds of such collections shall be paid by the board into the State Treasury to the credit of the county levying said the license fee and paid semiannually to the governing body of said the county."

§28-3A-24.

"(a) The board shall have full and final authority as to the suspension or revocation of any license issued under this chapter and to levy a fine against a licensee in lieu of such suspension or revocation. The board shall have the full right and authority to suspend any retail license issued by it for any reason which it may deem sufficient and proper.