Session Bills Content Search
[…] The license will authorize the licensee to purchase, where the retail sale thereof is authorized by the board, liquor and wine from the board or as authorized by the board and table wine and beer from any a wholesale licensee of the board and to sell at retail and dispense for on-premises consumption such alcoholic beverages as are authorized by the board at such locations authorized by the board upon such terms and conditions as prescribed by the board. Provided, however, no No sale of alcoholic beverages shall be permitted on any a Sunday after the hour of 2:00 A.M.

§28-3A-20.

"Upon applicant's compliance with this chapter and the regulations made thereunder, and upon application made on a form provided by the board at least 25 120 days in advance of the event for which a license is granted, the board shall issue a special events license for a valid, responsible organization of good reputation, for a period not to exceed seven days, and upon such terms and conditions as the board may prescribe. The license shall authorize the licensee to purchase, where the retail sale thereof is authorized by the board, liquor and wine from the board or as authorized by the board and table wine and beer from any a wholesale licensee of the board and to sell at retail and dispense for on-premises consumption such alcoholic beverages as are authorized by the board to the patrons, guests, or members of the organization at such locations or areas as shall be authorized by the board upon such terms and conditions as prescribed by the board. No sale of alcoholic beverages shall be permitted on any a Sunday after the hour of 2:00 A.M.

§28-3A-21.

"(a) The following annual license fees are levied and prescribed for licenses issued and renewed by the board pursuant to the authority contained in this chapter: