Session Bills Content Search
[…] §28-3A-19.

"Upon applicant's compliance with the provisions of this chapter and the regulations made thereunder, the board shall issue a special retail license in wet counties for a state park, racing commission, fair authority, airport authority, or civic center authority, or the franchises or concessionaire of such park, commission, or authority, and may, in its discretion, issue a special retail license to any other valid responsible organization of good reputation for such period of time not to exceed one year and upon such terms and conditions as the board shall prescribe, which. The license will authorize the licensee to purchase, where the retail sale thereof is authorized by the board, liquor and wine from the board or as authorized by the board and table wine and beer from any a wholesale licensee of the board and to sell at retail and dispense for on-premises consumption such alcoholic beverages as are authorized by the board at such locations authorized by the board upon such terms and conditions as prescribed by the board. Provided, however, no No sale of alcoholic beverages shall be permitted on any a Sunday after the hour of 2:00 A.M.

§28-3A-20.