Session Bills Content Search
[…] The license shall authorize the licensee to sell at retail liquor for on-premises consumption only. A lounge liquor licensee may permit dancing or provide other lawful entertainment on the licensed premises. No person under 19 years of age shall be admitted on the premises of any a lounge liquor licensee as a patron or employee, and it shall be unlawful for any such licensee to admit any a minor to the premises as a patron or employee.

§28-3A-12.

"Upon applicant's compliance with the provisions of this chapter and the regulations made thereunder, the board may, where the application is accompanied by a certificate from the clerk or proper officers setting out that the applicant has presented his or her application to the governing authority of the municipality, if the licensed premises is to be located therein, and has obtained its consent and approval, issue a club liquor license for a club which. The license will authorize the licensee to purchase liquor and wine from the board or as authorized by the board and to purchase table wine and beer, including draft or keg beer in any a county or municipality in which the sale thereof is permitted, from any a wholesale licensee of the board and to sell liquor and wine, dispensed from containers of any size, and beer, including draft or keg beer, in any a county or municipality in which the sale thereof is permitted, to the members of the club or their guests for on-premises consumption and to sell all of the above table wine and beer for off-premises consumption except on Sunday.

§28-3A-19.