Session Bills Content Search
[…] No sale of alcoholic beverages shall be permitted on any a Sunday after the hour of 2:00 A.M.

§28-3A-21.

"(a) The following annual license fees are levied and prescribed for licenses issued and renewed by the board pursuant to the authority contained in this chapter:

"(1) Manufacturer license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500).

"(2) Importer license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500).

"(3) Liquor wholesale license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500).