Session Bills Content Search
[…] For the purpose of this section, the words "hub operation within this state" shall be construed to have all of the following criteria:

"(1) There originates from the location 15 or more flight departures and five or more different first-stop destinations five days per week for six or more months during the calendar year; and.

"(2) Passengers and/or or property, or both, are regularly exchanged at the location between flights of the same or a different certificated or licensed air carrier.

§28-3-241.

"Any alcoholic beverages as enumerated and defined in this chapter to be sold or distributed by and through state liquor stores found within this state in the possession of or on the premises of any a person, firm, corporation, or association of persons not having affixed thereto such mark of identification showing that said the alcoholic beverages were sold or distributed by a state liquor store as required by law shall be subject to confiscation and sale in the same manner as set forth in this chapter for malt or brewed beverages as defined in this chapter and vinous beverages not exceeding 24 percent by volume which do not have affixed thereto the required revenue stamps as provided for in this chapter.