Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(f) When the board has sufficient evidence furnished it that any elector has permanently moved from one precinct to another within the county, it shall change the elector's precinct designation in the voter registration list, and shall give notice by mail to the elector of the precinct in which the elector is registered to vote.

"(g) The Secretary of State and the Board of Pardons and Paroles may promulgate rules in accordance with the Alabama Administrative Procedure Act as necessary to implement this section.

§17-4-4.

"(a) In addition to all other duties now required by law, the Office of Vital Statistics of the State Department of Public Health shall furnish to the board of registrars of the county in which such district is located, once each month, a report of the death of all persons over 18 years of age who resided in such registration district.