Session Bills Content Search
[…] §32-6-49.11.

"(a) Any person is disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle for a period of not less than one year if convicted of a first violation of one of the following:

"(1) Driving a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol, or a controlled substance or any other drug which renders a person incapable of safely driving.

"(2) Driving a commercial motor vehicle while the alcohol concentration of the person's blood, urine, or breath is 0.04 or more.

"(3) Knowingly and willfully leaving the scene of an accident involving a motor vehicle driven by the person.