Session Bills Content Search
[…] "b. Issue a cease and desist order.

"c. Petition the circuit court of the county where the act violation occurred to enforce the cease and desist order and collect the assessed fine.

"d. Assess all reasonable costs related to the investigation and prosecution of the violation against the guilty person, licensee, or establishment.

"(2) Any An appeal by a person aggrieved by any an adverse action of the board must appeal the action shall be to the Circuit Court of Montgomery County in accordance with the Alabama Administrative Procedure Act.

§34-43-17.

"Any person who violates this chapter shall be guilty of a Class C A misdemeanor.

§34-43-20.

"(a) To be approved by the board, a massage therapy school shall meet all of the following requirements:

"(1) File a completed application prescribed by the board with the board and pay a registration fee as specified in Section 34-43-14.