Session Bills Content Search
[…] §45-37A-52.200.

"All To the extent consistent with the terms of this part, all ordinances and resolutions of the city in effect at the time of adoption by the city of the mayor-council form of government herein set up shall continue in effect unless and until changed or repealed by the council. To the extent any current or future ordinance or resolution of the city is inconsistent with the express terms of this part, the ordinance or resolution shall be void and of no effect to the extent of its inconsistency.

§45-37A-52.270.