Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(b) Theft of services in the third degree is a Class D felony.

§13A-8-18.1.

(a) Receiving stolen property which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499) five hundred dollars ($1,500) in value constitutes receiving stolen property in the third degree.

(b) Receiving stolen property in the third degree is a Class D felony.

§13A-4-1.

"(a)(1) A person is guilty of criminal solicitation if, with the intent that another person engage in conduct constituting a crime, he solicits, requests, commands or importunes such other person to engage in such conduct.

"(2) A person may not be convicted of criminal solicitation upon the uncorroborated testimony of the person allegedly solicited, and there must be proof of circumstances corroborating both the solicitation and the defendant's intent.