Session Bills Content Search
[…] §13A-8-4.1.

"(a) The theft of property that exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499) five hundred dollars ($1,500) in value, and which is not taken from the person of another, constitutes theft of property in the third degree.

"(b) Theft of property in the third degree is a Class D felony.

"(c) The theft of a credit card or a debit card, regardless of its value, constitutes theft of property in the third degree.

§13A-8-8.1.

"(a) The theft of lost property which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499) five hundred dollars ($1,500) in value constitutes theft of lost property in the third degree.

"(b) Theft of lost property in the third degree is a Class D felony.

§13A-8-10.25.