Session Bills Content Search
[…] The six days 24-hour periods per month confinement provided for in this subdivision shall only be imposed by the supervising parole officer as two-day or three-day 48 or 72 hour consecutive periods at any single time. In no event shall the total periods of confinement imposed during the current supervision term by the supervising parole officer provided for in this subdivision exceed 18 total days 24-hour periods in a consenting jail facility. Confinement provided herein shall be subject to the limitations, provisions, and conditions provided in pursuant to Section 15-22-32, and the board's authority to directly impose sanctions, periods of confinement, or revoke parole shall not otherwise be limited.

§15-22-29.1.

"Prior to January 30, 2016, the Board of Pardons and Paroles shall collaborate with the Alabama Sentencing Commission to define and establish the fundamental terms and conditions of high intensity probation intensive supervision, which shall include high intensity probation and intensive program.

§15-22-32.