Session Bills Content Search
[…] Should a parolee not sign a written waiver consenting to the recommended period of confinement, the revocation process shall be initiated by the filing of a delinquency report by the supervising parole officer, subject to subsections (a) and (b), including the requirement that a parole court hearing be held within 20 business days.

"(g) The board shall adopt guidelines and procedures to implement the requirements of this section, which shall include the requirement of a supervisor's approval prior to exercise of the delegation of authority authorized by subsection (e).

§15-22-52.

"The court shall determine and may at any time modify the conditions of probation and shall include among them the following or any other conditions. Such conditions shall provide that the probationer shall:

"(1) Avoid injurious or vicious habits;

"(2) Avoid persons or places of disreputable or harmful character;

"(3) Report to the probation officer as directed;

"(4) Permit the probation officer to visit him or her at his or her home or elsewhere;