Session Bills Content Search
[…] Such a county, municipality, or public agency may pay all, or any part, or none of the cost thereof or the premiums thereon for current or future retirees from any funds in the county, municipal, or public agency treasury not otherwise appropriated.

§11-91A-1.

"For the purpose of this chapter, the following words have the following meanings:

"(1) BOARD. The Local Government Health Insurance Board established in this chapter.

"(2) PROGRAM. The Local Government Health Insurance Program as provided by the State Public Employees' Health Insurance Board prior to April 9, 2014, and as transferred and further provided for pursuant to this chapter.

§11-91A-2.