Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(b) The continued coverage shall cease for the spouse if he or she remarries or obtains an alternate health insurance provider. Continued coverage shall cease for any dependent when his or her eligibility for coverage terminates.

§36-29A-2.

"The costs of the program and its administration shall be paid from the funds appropriated for the operation of the several state departments, agencies, boards and commissions, to which the Director of Finance may apportion the costs. Medical costs may be managed by cooperative agreement with the State Public Employees' Health Insurance Board.

§36-34-2.