Session Bills Content Search
[…] §16-25A-15.

"The Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board board shall promulgate such rules and regulations as may be required for the effective administration of the provisions of this chapter.

§16-25A-16.

"Once the Legislature has fully funded the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Program, the The board governing the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board Plan and the State Employees' Health Insurance Board Plan shall may coordinate and equalize benefits so that both groups shall be insured and funded equally.

§16-25A-17.

"(a)(1) Any premiums paid to the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board board for active employees shall include an amount to partially fund the cost of coverage for retired employees. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if the plan becomes fully funded pursuant to this chapter, this section shall not apply.

"(2) The amount authorized by subdivision (1) of this subsection shall not be less than an amount determined by multiplying the number of retired employees by an individual retired employee rate.