Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(e) The State Employees' Insurance Board board shall promulgate such rules and regulations as may be required for the effective administration of the provisions of this article.

§36-29-15.

"(a) Any member of the Legislature and the Lieutenant Governor, during their term of office, and their dependents, shall be eligible for coverage under the State Employees' Health Insurance Plan and upon expiration of their term of office may continue such coverage for a maximum of 36 months.