Session Bills Content Search
[…] §9-10A-20.

"(a) Full-time employees of a watershed management authority shall be included in the definitions of "employee" as provided in Section 36-29-1(1), and shall be entitled to the same health insurance benefits and required to make the same contributions as other state employees.