Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(f) The board may at the end of any contract period discontinue any contract or contracts it has executed with any carrier or third party administrator and replace same with a contract or contracts with any other carrier or third party administrator meeting the requirements of this chapter.

"(g) The State Employees' Insurance Board may enter into contracts of the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board that were awarded through a competitive bid process, upon the mutual consent of the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board and the contractor.

§36-29-13.

"(a) There is hereby provided from the funds of the State Employees' Health Insurance Plan $1,592,605.00 (estimated) for the fiscal year beginning October 1, 1985. The State Employees' Insurance Board board is hereby to expend $22.35 per month per eligible retired employee towards coverage for said retired employee for the fiscal year beginning October 1, 1985.