Session Bills Content Search
[…] Such amount shall be reduced by the premiums to be paid by the retired employees during the current fiscal year. The Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board board shall invoice each university monthly, and the university shall pay the board within 30 days of the date of the date of the invoice. If payment is not made within 30 days, the Department of Finance is hereby authorized to pay the amount due to the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Fund directly from funds appropriated to the university.

§16-25A-15.

"The Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board board shall promulgate such rules and regulations as may be required for the effective administration of the provisions of this chapter.

§16-25A-16.