Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(d) The validity or applicability of any regulation or any interpretation of the Alabama Credit Union Administration may be determined in an action for declaratory judgment brought in the Circuit Court of Montgomery County when it is alleged that the adoption, amendment or repeal of any regulation or any interpretation or the application or threatened application of any regulation or any interpretation interferes with or impairs or threatens to interfere with or impair the legal rights and privileges of the credit union or person affected thereby.

§5-17-51.

"Neither the administrator, any member of the Credit Union Board nor any special agent or employee of the Alabama Credit Union Administration shall be personally liable for any acts done in good faith while in the performance of his or her duties as provided by law.

§5-17-52.

"Every examiner shall before Before entering upon the discharge of his or her duties, every examiner shall take and file with the administrator an oath faithfully to discharge his or her duties as examiner.