Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(38) Any crime not listed in this section wherein the underlying felony is an element of the offense and listed in subdivisions (1) to (37), inclusive.

"(39) Any other offense not provided for in this section wherein there is a finding of sexual motivation as provided by Section 15-20A-6.

§15-25-31.

"An out-of-court statement made by a child under 12 years of age at the time of the proceeding statement is made concerning an act that is a material element of any crime involving child physical offense, sexual offense, and exploitation, as defined in Section 15-25-39, which statement is not otherwise admissible in evidence, is admissible in evidence in criminal proceedings, if the requirements of Section 15-25-32 are met.

§26-14-3.