Session Bills Search Content
[…] §13A-8-10.2.

"(a) The theft of services which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) between one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500) in value but does not exceed and two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500) in value constitutes theft of services in the second degree.

"(b) Theft of services in the second degree is a Class C felony.

§13A-8-10.3.

"(a) The theft of services which does not exceed five hundred dollars ($500) in value constitutes theft of services in the third fourth degree.

"(b) Theft of services in the third fourth degree is a Class A misdemeanor.

§13A-8-18.

"(a) Receiving stolen property:

"(1) Which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) is between one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500) in value but does not exceed and two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500) in value; or

"(2) Of any value under the circumstances described in subdivision (b)(3) of Section 13A-8-16; constitutes receiving stolen property in the second degree; or.