Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(2) No later than 30 days prior to the date an inmate is eligible for parole, as determined by the board, he or she shall interview the inmate to provide the opportunity for the inmate to present his or her case for parole consideration to the board. Such interview may be conducted via video-conference, subject to guidelines and rules established by the board.

"(d) The board may adopt guidelines, policies, and procedures necessary for the implementation of this section.

"§15-22-36.3

"(a) Prior to an inmate's participation in a work release program or supervised reentry program established under Chapter 8 of Title 14, participation in a community punishment and corrections program established under Article 9 of Chapter 18 of Title 15, participation in the Supervised Intensive Restitution program established under Article 7 of Chapter 18 of Title 15, or any temporary leave from prison or furlough, notification of the inmate's participation in such program, leave, or furlough shall be provided to the district attorney and to the victim and interested parties through the victim notification system established pursuant to Section 15-22-36.2 and under the provisions of Section 15-22-36.

"§15-22-57

"The Board of Pardons and Paroles shall adopt and promulgate regulations and guidelines to: