Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(d) "Debit card" means any instrument or writing or other evidence known by any name issued with or without fee by an issuer for the use of a depositor in obtaining money, goods, services, or anything else of value, payment of which is made against funds previously deposited in an account with the issuer.

"(e) Illegal possession of or fraudulent use of a credit card or debit card is a Class C D felony.

§13A-12-212.

"(a) A person commits the crime of unlawful possession of controlled substance if:

"(1) Except as otherwise authorized, he or she possesses a controlled substance enumerated in Schedules I through V.

"(2) He or she obtains by fraud, deceit, misrepresentation, or subterfuge or by the alteration of a prescription or written order or by the concealment of a material fact or by the use of a false name or giving a false address, a controlled substance enumerated in Schedules I through V or a precursor chemical enumerated in Section 20-2-181.

"(b) Unlawful possession of a controlled substance is a Class C D felony.

§13A-12-213.

"(a) A person commits the crime of unlawful possession of marihuana in the first degree if, except as otherwise authorized:

"(1) He or she possesses marihuana for other than personal use; or