Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(b) Theft of lost property in the third degree is a Class D felony.

"§13A-8-18.1

"(a) Receiving stolen property which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499) in value constitutes receiving stolen property in the third degree.

"(b) Receiving stolen property in the third degree is a Class D felony.

"§13A-9-3.1

"(a) A person commits the crime of forgery in the third degree if, with intent to defraud, he or she falsely makes, completes, or alters a written instrument which is or purports to be, or which is calculated to become or to represent if completed, an assignment or a check, draft, note, or other commercial instrument which does or may evidence, create, transfer, terminate or otherwise affect a legal right, interest, obligation or status.

"(b) Forgery in the third degree is a Class D felony.

"§13A-9-6.1