Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(b) Theft of property in the third degree is a Class D felony.

"(c) The theft of a credit card or a debit card, regardless of its value, constitutes theft of property in the third degree.

"§13A-8-8.1

"(a) The theft of lost property which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499) in value constitutes theft of lost property in the third degree.

"(b) Theft of lost property in the third degree is a Class D felony.

"§13A-8-18.1

"(a) Receiving stolen property which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499) in value constitutes receiving stolen property in the third degree.

"(b) Receiving stolen property in the third degree is a Class D felony.

"§13A-9-3.1