Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(3) (4) The number and characteristics of persons treated by or assisted by local who receive services from local domestic violence programs or certified domestic violence centers receiving that receive funding through ACADV.

"(4) The number and characteristics of persons perpetrating domestic violence identified by centers receiving funding.

"(5) An inventory and evaluation of existing prevention programs.

§30-6-6.

"(a) In order to be funded and certified, each facility domestic violence center shall do all of the following:

"(1) Provide a shelter, whether public or private, which will serve as a center to receive and house adult persons who are domestic violence victims and their accompanying children.

"(2) Receive the periodic written endorsement of the participating circuit's district attorney and the local law enforcement agency within the jurisdiction of the site.

"(1) Provide a facility that shall serve as a center to receive and house persons who are victims of domestic violence.