Session Bills Search Content
[…] If the Attorney General or district attorney decides to pursue the case, he or she, upon written request of the commission, may inform the commission of the final disposition of the case. The written information pursuant to this section shall be maintained by the commission and made available upon request as a public record. The director may request an oral status update from the Attorney General or district attorney from time to time.

§36-25-14.

"(a) A statement of economic interests shall be completed and filed in accordance with this chapter with the commission no later than April 30 of each year covering the period of the preceding calendar year by each of the following:

"(1) All elected public officials at the state, county, or municipal level of government or their instrumentalities.