Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(1) Tickets for political party dinners or functions.

"(2) State or local political party dues or similar expenses incurred by independent or write-in candidates.

§17-5-8.

"(a) The treasurer, designated filing agent, or candidate, shall file with the Secretary of State or judge of probate, as designated in Section 17-5-9, periodic reports of contributions and expenditures at the following times once a principal campaign committee files its statement under Section 17-5-4 or a political action committee files its statement of organization under Section 17-5-5: