Session Bills Search Content
[…] Such award and distribution shall be made on the basis of the percentage(s) as determined by the State Forester Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries which the respective agencies or departments contributed to the police work resulting in the seizure.

§9-13-272.

"As used in this article, the following words shall have the following meanings:

"(1) CERTIFIED PRESCRIBED BURN MANAGER. An individual who successfully completes a certification program approved by the Alabama Forestry Commission and Division of State Forestry of the Department of Agriculture, Forestry, and Consumer Services.