Session Bills Search Content
[…] §9-13-164.

"The State Forestry Commission State Forester is hereby empowered and directed to furnish to the county commission of the county in which it is proposed to establish a forest protection area a list of the landowners within said proposed forest protection area, said list to show the total amount of forestland owned by each landowner subject to the forest protection tax within said forest protection area.

§9-13-166.