Session Bills Search Content
[…] "Upon application of any owner of land comprised within auxiliary state forests heretofore established under contract of current effect, provisions authorized in this section but not included in the original contract may, with the approval of the Governor, be included in a supplemental contract modifying the terms of the original contract.

§9-13-45.

"If any owner or the successor in title of any such owner shall violate the provisions of his contract, the Governor may, in his discretion, abrogate the same by a written order to be filed with the Department of Revenue, the State Forestry Commission Division of State Forestry and the said owner or his successor in title. Upon such abrogation, the privilege tax provided for in this article shall at once become due and payable in all respects as if said lands had been legally withdrawn as auxiliary state forests.

§9-13-46.