Session Bills Search Content
[…] Any unexpended balance in said fund at the end of any fiscal year shall remain therein for use during the ensuing fiscal year.

§9-13-189.

"As used in this article, the following words shall have the meanings stated below, unless the context requires otherwise:

"(1) COMMISSION. The Alabama Forestry Commission. DEPARTMENT. The Department of Agriculture, Forestry, and Consumer Services.