Session Bills Search Content
[…] §9-13-201.

"The expenses incurred by the advisory committee Department of Agriculture, Forestry, and Consumer Services in attending meetings of the Southeastern Interstate Forest Fire Protection Compact shall be payable out of the Alabama Forestry Commission Fund. Such expenses shall include travel costs and other necessary expenses of the advisory committee members of the State of Alabama to and from meetings of the compact or its duly constituted sections or committees.

§9-13-225.

"When any judgment of condemnation or forfeiture is made in any case filed under the provisions of this section, the judge making such judgment shall order and direct that said vehicle and equipment be forfeited or awarded to the State Forester Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries to be sold or used by him in the enforcement of the law.

"And said The order provided for herein, in the event that no appeal is taken within 15 days from the rendition thereof, shall be carried out and executed.