Session Bills Search Content
[…] §9-13-122.

"Whenever the State Forester determines that there exists an infestation or infection injurious to timber of forest growth on privately owned lands and that said infestation or infection is of such a nature as to be a menace to the timber on forestlands of adjacent owners, the State Forester, with the approval of the State Forestry Commission Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries, may declare the existence of a control zone and describe and fix the control zone boundaries.

§9-13-124.