Session Bills Search Content
[…] §9-13-41.

"Any owner of lands desiring to devote the same to forest culture and to have the same designated as auxiliary state forests shall file with the State Forestry Commission Division of State Forestry an application in writing, which shall be signed by such owner, describing the lands which said owner desires to have designated as auxiliary state forests, stating his willingness to enter into the contract provided for in this article and such other information as the State Forestry Commission Division of State Forestry may require and praying that such lands shall be designated by the State Forestry Commission Division of State Forestry as auxiliary state forests.

§9-13-42.