Session Bills Search Content
[…] §9-13-10.1.

"All state agencies, in the performance of their duties and responsibilities to the people of Alabama, are authorized to aid and assist the State Forestry Commission Division of State Forestry in the control and suppression of wildfires, on request of the Governor of Alabama, with such requested resources that are reasonably available and needed to cope with the specific situation.

§9-13-11.

"(a) It shall be a Class C felony for every person, firm, association, or corporation to do either of the following: