Session Bills Search Content
[…] §36-27-59.

"(a) When used in this section, the following terms shall have the following meanings, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise:

"(1) CORRECTIONAL OFFICER. A full-time correctional officer who is certified as a correctional officer by the Alabama Peace Officers' Standards and Training Commission.