Session Bills Search Content
[…] In case of default in the payment of such finance charge, fee, or assessment, the subject land may be sold in the same manner and under the same conditions that lands are sold for the satisfaction of liens for county ad valorem taxes, provided, however, no sale of the subject land may occur within three years from the date of said default, and redemption from such sale may be effected in the same manner as is provided by law for redemption where land is sold for nonpayment of ad valorem taxes.

§9-13-201.

"The expenses incurred by the advisory committee Department of Agriculture, Forestry, and Consumer Services in attending meetings of the Southeastern Interstate Forest Fire Protection Compact shall be payable out of the Alabama Forestry Commission Fund. Such expenses shall include travel costs and other necessary expenses of the advisory committee members of the State of Alabama to and from meetings of the compact or its duly constituted sections or committees.

§9-13-225.