Session Bills Search Content
[…] No less than five days prior to the date upon which any such mass meeting, beat meeting, or other meeting is to be held, notice of such meeting, including the time and place of such meeting, shall be filed with the judge of probate of the county in which any such meeting is to be held and shall be published in a newspaper of general circulation in the county at the expense of the political party holding such meeting. The judge of probate shall immediately forward to the Secretary of State a certified copy of all notices filed under this section.

§17-16-45.

"In all election contests other than political party primaries or runoffs, any person or candidate involved in the contest is entitled to make an examination of the ballots cast, given, or rejected in the election, to make an examination of the voting equipment used in the election, and to make an examination of voting machine computations or printouts.

§17-16-46.

"In all election contests involving elections other than party primaries or runoffs: