Session Bills Search Content
[…] §40-9F-8.

"The commission Department of Archives and History shall promulgate by September 1, 2013, any and all rules and regulations necessary to implement the provisions of this chapter. Applications for the reservation of tax credits shall be accepted beginning October 1, 2013, but no tax credit may be credited prior to the taxpayer's return for the taxable year 2014.

§40-18-140.