Session Bills Search Content
[…] Appeals shall be submitted within 30 days of receipt by the owner or the owner's duly authorized representative of the decision that is the subject of the appeal.

§40-9F-7.

"The tax credits authorized by this chapter for the substantial rehabilitation of qualified structures shall not be available to owners of qualified structures that submit an application and rehabilitation plan after May 15, 2016. No action or inaction on the part of the Legislature shall reduce or suspend the tax credits authorized by this chapter in any past or future calendar year with respect to a qualified structure if the owner thereof submits an application and rehabilitation plan with the commission Department of Archives and History and the commission Department of Archives and History reserves an allocation for a tax credit on or prior to May 15, 2016, even if the qualified structure is placed into service after May 15, 2016, and shall not affect the owner of a qualified structure if the commission Department of Archives and History has reserved an allocation for a tax credit on or prior to May 15, 2016.

§40-9F-8.

"The commission Department of Archives and History shall promulgate by September 1, 2013, any and all rules and regulations necessary to implement the provisions of this chapter.