Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(e) Nothing in this section shall be construed as to supersede any authority of the state Building Commission and, if so, that portion is expressly repealed.

§41-9-291.

"As used in this division, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

"(1) COMMISSION DEPARTMENT. The Alabama Historical Commission Department of Archives and History, acting as the custodian of cultural resources for the State of Alabama.