Session Bills Search Content
[…] The paved road that runs south at the sea wall shall, however, be open for use by vehicles for ingress and egress to the beach, and the Department of Conservation and Natural Resources shall not prohibit camping on any part of the reservation under their jurisdiction and control.

§41-9-261.

"(a) The primary restoration, planning and preservation responsibility for the State Capitol of Alabama and its contiguous historic grounds, designated by the United States government as a national historic landmark, is hereby delegated to the Alabama Historical Commission Department of Archives and History.