Session Bills Search Content
[…] Such confidentiality agreement or other contract provision shall not otherwise limit the disclosure under applicable open records laws of public documents which describe the nature, quantity, cost, or other pertinent information related to the activities of, or services performed by, AIDT.

"§41-9-1086. §41-29-286.

"Any operations, processes, and matters of AIDT that are not covered by this article division shall be governed by the AIDT Policy Manual, as amended from time to time with the written approval of the Secretary of Commerce."

Section 10. Sections 16-66-1 to 16-66-8, inclusive, as amended by Act 2014-16, 2014 Regular Session, of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended and renumbered as Division 4 of Article 3 of Chapter 29 of Title 41, of the Code of Alabama 1975, to read as follows: