Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(4) The amount of any fees.

"(5) How to apply for any permits or regulatory approvals.

"(6) A brief statement of the purpose of requiring the permit or regulatory approval or requiring compliance with the standards or criteria.

"§41-9-765. §41-29-225.

"Each state agency shall promptly inform the office of any changes in the information provided under this article division or the establishment of a new regulatory program. The information provided to or disseminated by the office shall not be binding upon the regulatory program of a state agency.

"§41-9-766. §41-29-226.

"For the purpose of implementing the provisions of this article division, the office shall establish a toll-free telephone number.

"§41-9-767. §41-29-227.

"Each agency of the state shall furnish to the director such reports, documents, and information as the director deems necessary to carry out his or her functions under this article division. The office shall prepare and submit a written annual report to the Governor and to the Legislature, that describes the activities and recommendations of the office.

Section 6. Part 2 (commencing with Section 41-29-240) is added to Division 1 of Article 2 of Chapter 29 of Title 41 of the Code of Alabama 1975, to read as follows:

Part 2. Alabama Small Business Commission and Small Business Advisory Committee.

§41-29-240.