Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(1) The activity or facility that is subject to regulation.

"(2) The existence of any threshold levels which would exempt the activity or facility from regulation.

"(3) The nature of the regulatory program.

"(4) The amount of any fees.

"(5) How to apply for any permits or regulatory approvals.

"(6) A brief statement of the purpose of requiring the permit or regulatory approval or requiring compliance with the standards or criteria.

"§41-9-765. §41-29-225.

"Each state agency shall promptly inform the office of any changes in the information provided under this article division or the establishment of a new regulatory program. The information provided to or disseminated by the office shall not be binding upon the regulatory program of a state agency.

"§41-9-766. §41-29-226.

"For the purpose of implementing the provisions of this article division, the office shall establish a toll-free telephone number.

"§41-9-767. §41-29-227.