Session Bills Search Content
[…] §40-21-51.

"All revenues collected under the provisions of Section 40-21-50 shall, after deduction of the cost of collection, be distributed in the following manner:

"(1) Eighty-five percent of the balance remaining after deduction of the cost of collection shall be deposited in the Special Mental Health Fund to be used for mental health purposes; and

"(2) Fifteen percent of the balance remaining after deduction of the cost of collection shall be deposited in to the State General Fund.

§40-21-87.