Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(h) Trade between wholesalers exempt. The taxes levied by subsections (a) and (d) shall not be imposed upon the sale, trade, or barter of table wine by one licensed wholesaler to another wholesaler licensed to sell and handle table wine in this state, which transaction is hereby made exempt from the tax; provided, however, the board may require written reporting of any such transaction in the form as the board may prescribe.

§32-2-8.

"Whenever the Director of Public Safety is required or allowed by law to furnish a copy of any record or report in the department's files, the director shall set and collect a fee not to exceed the sum of fifteen dollars ($15) for each record or report, unless a different fee is otherwise prescribed by law. Ten dollars ($10) of the The fee shall be paid into the State Treasury and credited to the State General Fund and five dollars ($5) shall be credited to the Department of Public Safety Highway Traffic Safety Fund.

§32-6-5.