Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(c) Fees collected pursuant to this section, including license fees collected under Section 2-21-19, shall be deposited to the credit of the Agricultural Fund State General Fund of the State Treasury for the regulatory duties of the Department of Agriculture and Industries.

"(d) Amounts improperly or illegally collected under this chapter as overpayments may be refunded to the person entitled thereto in accordance with Section 2-1-6.

§2-22-9.

"(a) There shall be paid to the commissioner for all commercial fertilizer sold in this state for use therein or sold for importation into this state for use therein an inspection fee established by the board not to exceed seventy-five cents ($.75) per ton; provided, that sales to manufacturers or exchanges between them are hereby exempted. Fees so collected, including permit fees and license fees levied under Sections 2-22-4 and 2-22-5, shall be deposited to the credit of the Agricultural Fund State General Fund of the State Treasury for the regulatory duties of the Department of Agriculture and Industries.