Session Bills Search Content
[…] All money collected under the provisions of this article, less expenses appropriated herein, shall be paid into the Treasury monthly by the Department of Revenue and shall be added to and constitute a part of the State General Fund Education Trust Fund. All fees collected by probate judges, license commissioners, and license inspectors, who are compensated on a salary basis, shall be paid by them into the treasury of the county, as other fees are likewise paid.

§40-17-223.

"All revenues received or collected by the Department of Revenue upon the selling, use or consumption, distributing, storing, or withdrawing from storage in this state of lubricating oil remaining after the payment of the expense of administration and enforcement of this article are hereby allocated and appropriated in the following manner: