Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(6) (2) To pay the costs of administration of the Department of Revenue, not to exceed two percent of monies, to include the first charge against revenues pursuant to subsection (f) of Section 22-40A-14, deposited to the Scrap Tire Fund during the previous budget year, associated with establishment of the Scrap Tire Fund and for the receipt of funds from all income sources pursuant to this chapter, disbursements, and auditing revenues in the Scrap Tire Fund.

§27-4-2.

"(a) The Commissioner of Insurance shall collect in advance fees, licenses, and miscellaneous charges as follows:

"(1) Certificate of authority:

"a. Initial application for original certificate of authority, including the filing with the commissioner of all documents incidental thereto ..... $500

"b. Issuance of original certificate of authority ..... 500

"c. Annual continuation or renewal fee ..... 500

"d. Reinstatement fee ..... 500