Session Bills Search Content
[…] §40-21-87.

"All taxes or other funds received or collected by the Department of Revenue of the State of Alabama under the provisions of this article remaining after the payment of the expenses of administration and enforcement of this article shall be without delay deposited into the State Treasury to the credit of Education Trust Fund except that, beginning the fiscal year ending September 30, 1993, $14,600,000 annually shall be deposited to the Special Mental Health Trust Fund, of which one-fourth is to be deposited quarterly State General Fund.

§40-21-107.

"All taxes or other funds received or collected by the Department of Revenue of the State of Alabama under the provisions of this article remaining after the payment of the expenses of administration and enforcement of this article shall be without delay deposited into the State Treasury to the credit of Alabama Education Trust Fund the State General Fund.

§40-21-123.

"The tax herein levied shall be collected and administered in accordance with the procedure set forth in Section 40-21-85, and for those purposes the provisions of Section 40-21-85 are hereby incorporated into this section by reference.