Session Bills Search Content
[…] §2-21-24.

"(a) An inspection fee established by the Board of Agriculture and Industries not to exceed twenty-five cents ($.25) per ton shall be paid on commercial feeds by every person who distributes the commercial feed in this state, exempting bulk grain; except that:

"(1) The inspection fee shall be paid only once on any commercial feed, feed ingredients, customer-formula feeds or parts thereof.