Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(2) An adult sex offender who registers pursuant to subdivision (1) shall have seven days from release to comply with the residence restrictions pursuant to subsection (a) of Section 15-20A-11.

"(b) Immediately upon establishing a new residence, accepting employment, or beginning school attendance, the adult sex offender shall appear in person to register with local law enforcement in each county in which the adult sex offender establishes a residence, accepts employment, or begins school attendance.