Session Bills Search Content
[…] §15-20A-28.

"(a) A juvenile adjudicated delinquent of any of the following sex offenses, who was 14 or older at the time of the offense, shall be subject to registration and notification, if applicable, for life:

"(1) Rape in the first degree, as provided by Section 13A-6-61.

"(2) Sodomy in the first degree, as provided by Section 13A-6-63.

"(3) Sexual abuse in the first degree, as provided by Section 13A-6-66.

"(4) Sexual torture, as provided by Section 13A-6-65.1.

"(5) Any offense committed in any other jurisdiction which, if had been committed in this state under the current provisions of law, would constitute an offense listed in subdivisions (1) to (4), inclusive.