Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(g) The sheriff of each county shall maintain a register or roster of the names of all persons registered by him or her pursuant to this chapter. The information contained in the register or roster shall be made available, upon request, to all federal, state, county, and municipal law enforcement agencies, prosecuting attorneys, or probation officers for the administration, implementation, or enforcement of this chapter.

§15-20A-43.

"Except as provided in Sections 15-20A-5, 15-20A-16, 15-20A-23, 15-20A-24, 15-20A-25, and 15-20A-34 or the former 15-20-21(4)(a), the sex offender registration and notification requirements required by this chapter are mandatory and shall not be altered, amended, waived, or suspended by any court. Any order altering, amending, waiving, or suspending sex offender registration and notification requirements, except as provided in Sections 15-20A-5, 15-20A-16, 15-20A-23, 15-20A-24, 15-20A-25, and 15-20A-34 or the former 15-20-21(4)(a), shall be null, void, and of no effect.

§15-20A-45.