Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(30) TEMPORARY LODGING INFORMATION. Lodging information including, but not limited to, the name and address of any location where the person is staying when away from his or her residence for three or more days and the period of time the person is staying at that location.

"(31) YOUTHFUL OFFENDER SEX OFFENDER. An individual adjudicated as a youthful offender for a sex offense who has not yet attained the age of 21 at the time of the offense.

§15-20A-5.

"For the purposes of this chapter, a sex offense includes any of the following offenses:

"(1) Rape in the first degree, as provided by Section 13A-6-61.

"(2) Rape in the second degree, as provided by Section 13A-6-62.

"(3) Sodomy in the first degree, as provided by Section 13A-6-63.

"(4) Sodomy in the second degree, as provided by Section 13A-6-64.