Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(c) The Director Secretary of the Department of Public Safety Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency shall have the authority to promulgate any rules as are necessary to implement and enforce this chapter.

§15-20A-46.

"(a) The two hundred dollar ($200) filing fee paid by a sex offender who petitions the court for relief pursuant to Sections 15-20A-16, 15-20A-23, 15-20A-24, 15-20A-25, or 15-20A-34 shall be distributed as follows:

"(1) Fifty dollars ($50) to the Circuit Clerk's Restitution Recovery Fund.

"(2) Fifty dollars ($50) to the law enforcement agency providing community notification sheriff of the county subject to the following:.

"a.