Session Bills Search Content
[…] "b. The monies provided in this subdivision and the use of the funds shall in no way diminish or take the place of any other reimbursement or other source of income established for the sheriff or the operation of his or her office.

"(3) Fifty dollars ($50) to the District Attorney's Fund or the fund prescribed by law for district attorney fees.

"(4) Fifty dollars ($50) to Child Alabama Network of Children's Advocacy Centers.

"(b) The filing fee shall not be suspended, waived, or remitted.

§15-22-27.3.

"Any person convicted of a criminal sex offense involving a child as defined in subdivision (5) (26) of Section 15-20-21 15-20A-4 which constitutes a Class A or B felony shall not be eligible for parole.

§32-6-49.24.

"(a)(1) Effective July 10, 2010, except as otherwise provided by this subsection, a person convicted of a crime that requires registration as a sex offender under Chapter 20A of Title 15, formerly Article 2 of Chapter 20 of Title 15 is prohibited from driving a commercial motor vehicle that requires a commercial driver license with a P or an S endorsement.