Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(b) It shall be unlawful for the owner or operator of any childcare facility or any other organization that provides services primarily to children to knowingly employ or accept volunteer services from a juvenile sex offender.

"(c) Any person who knowingly violates this section shall be guilty of a Class C felony.

§15-20A-32.

"(a) A juvenile sex offender or youthful offender sex offender, or equivalent thereto, who is not currently a resident of this state, shall immediately appear in person and register all required registration information upon establishing a residence, accepting employment, or beginning school attendance in this state with local law enforcement in each county where the juvenile sex offender or youthful offender sex offender resides or intends to reside, accepts employment, or begins school attendance.