Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(3) For the purposes of this subsection, a K-12 school activity is an activity sponsored by a school in which students in grades K-12 are the primary intended participants or for whom students in grades K-12 are the primary intended audience including, but not limited to, school instructional time, after school care, after school tutoring, athletic events, field trips, school plays, or assemblies.

"(c) Any person who knowingly violates subsection (a) or subsection (b) shall be guilty of a Class C felony.

§15-20A-18.

"(a) Every adult sex offender who is a resident of this state shall obtain, and always have in his or her possession, a valid driver license or identification card issued by the Department of Public Safety Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency. If any adult sex offender is ineligible to be issued a driver license or official identification card, the Department of Public Safety Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency shall provide the adult sex offender some other form of identification card or documentation that, if it is kept in the possession of the adult sex offender, shall satisfy the requirements of this section. If any adult sex offender is determined to be indigent, an identification card, or other form of identification or documentation that satisfies the requirements of this section, shall be issued to the adult sex offender at no cost. Indigence shall be determined by order of the court prior to each issuance of a driver license or identification card.