Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(e) If there is a finding of sexual motivation, the finding shall be made part of the record of conviction or adjudication.

"(f) For purposes of this section, sexual motivation means that one of the purposes for which the defendant committed the crime was for the purpose of the sexual gratification of the defendant.

"(g) This section shall not apply to sex offenses as defined in subdivisions (1) to (38), inclusive, of Section 15-20A-5.

§15-20A-7.

"(a) The following registration information, unless otherwise indicated, shall be provided by the sex offender when registering:

"(1) Name, including any aliases, nicknames, ethnic, or tribal names.

"(2) Date of birth.

"(3) Social Security number.

"(4) Address of each residence.

"(5) Name and address of any school the sex offender attends or will attend.