Session Bills Search Content
[…] §12-15-107.

"(a) For the purpose of carrying out the objectives and purposes of this chapter and subject to the limitations of this chapter or imposed by the juvenile court, a juvenile probation officer shall perform the following duties:

"(1) Make investigations, reports, and recommendations to the juvenile court.

"(2) Serve as a juvenile court intake officer when designated by the juvenile court judge.