Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(b) When a juvenile sex offender becomes the age of majority, the parent, guardian, or custodian of the juvenile sex offender shall no longer be subject to this section and the juvenile sex offender shall instead be solely responsible for all requirements pursuant to this section.

"(c) Any person who knowingly violates this section shall be guilty of a Class C felony.

"§15-20A-30.

"(a) Immediately upon release or immediately upon adjudication of delinquency if the juvenile sex offender is not committed, the juvenile sex offender and the parent, custodian, or guardian shall register all required registration information with local law enforcement in each county in which the juvenile sex offender resides or intends to reside.