Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(c) The sentencing court shall enter an order stating whether the juvenile sex offender shall be subject to notification and the level of notification that shall be applied. The court shall provide a copy of the order to the prosecuting attorney and to the Department of Public Safety Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency.

"(d) The determination of notification by the sentencing court shall not be subject to appeal.

§15-20A-29.

"(a) Prior to the release of a juvenile sex offender, the following shall apply:

"(1) The responsible agency shall require the juvenile sex offender and the parent, custodian, or guardian of the juvenile sex offender shall provide the required registration information to the responsible agency.