Session Bills Search Content
[…] Any person, including any firm, corporation or association of persons, who violates any of the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction shall be punished by a fine of not less than $100 nor more than $500, or by imprisonment in the county jail for a period not to exceed six months, either or both, at the discretion of the court.

§40-25-16.1.

"Each wholesaler, jobber, semijobber, registered retailer, importer or any other person selling, receiving, or distributing tobacco or consumable vapor products in this state for resale shall file a report of its activity with the Department of Revenue between the first and twentieth of each month. The information shall include, but not be limited to, the customer's name, address, invoice number, invoice date, a description of the tobacco or consumable vapor products, the itemized tax, and any other information required by the department.

"No later than December 30, 2014, the commissioner shall establish a web site for listing each wholesaler, jobber, semijobber, retailer, importer, or distributor of tobacco or consumable vapor products that have qualified or registered with the Department of Revenue.