Session Bills Search Content
[…] Duplicate permit cards will be issued to replace permits lost or damaged upon application and the payment of a fee of $1. Any person, firm, corporation, club, or association found transporting or distributing any tobacco or consumable vapor products defined herein, without first securing a permit as provided above, shall be deemed a violator of this section and upon conviction shall be punishable by a fine of not more than $1,000 for each such offense.

§40-25-20.

"Any person, firm, corporation, club, or association of persons, who shall reuse or refill with any tobacco products enumerated herein any box, package or container from which tobacco or consumable vapor products theretofore tax-paid have been removed, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be fined not less than $100 nor more than $500 or imprisoned not to exceed six months, either or both, at the discretion of the court.

§40-25-23.