Session Bills Search Content
[…] The amount of the reinstatement fee and penalty shall be established by rule of the board. The applicant shall possess good moral character and meet the educational requirements existing at the time of his or her initial licensing. The board, as a condition of reinstatement, may require the completion of a designated number of continuing education hours, the successful completion of refresher courses at a board approved accredited chiropractic college, or the passing of a law exam, or all of the above if required by the board.

§34-24-177.

"The board shall not renew the annual certificate of registration as set forth in Section 34-24-123, 34-24-165, or 34-24-176 of any licensee or permit holder against whom an administrative fine has been assessed by the board until the fine is paid in full.