Session Bills Search Content
[…] §8-17-92.

"(a) In addition to penalty and other enforcement provisions of this division and notwithstanding the existence of another adequate remedy, the circuit court shall have jurisdiction for cause shown to grant a temporary restraining order or permanent injunction, or both, restraining and enjoining any person from violation or continuing to violate any requirements of this division declared to be unlawful.