Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(c) Such injunction or restraining order shall be issued without bond.

"(d) Any action commenced under this section shall be brought in the name of the State of Alabama upon the relation of the Attorney General.

§8-17-93.

"(a) Any person who sells, offers for sale, stores, or uses any petroleum product in the state which is below the legal standard, who makes a false statement or certificate as to the quantity or standard of such petroleum product, sells, offers for sale, stores, or uses any petroleum product without having procured a permit as required by this division Section 8-17-85, fails to make any report to the Revenue Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries as required by this division article, makes a false certificate of the number of gallons of such petroleum product sold, stored, or used during the preceding month or who otherwise violates or fails to comply with the provisions of this division article shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.