Session Bills Search Content
[…] Any services and advice that may be so made available shall be provided under the terms and conditions as may be mutually agreeable to the Department of Transportation and the municipality.

"(p)(q) The State Treasurer shall make all allocations of the revenue collections and shall make the distribution and payments thereof pursuant to such allocations provided for in this article.

§40-17-362.

"(a) For the purposes of this section, the following words and phrases shall have the following meanings:

"(1) BRIDGE REPLACEMENT. Bridge replacement includes the replacement of existing bridge structures and, if necessary, the realignment of the adjacent approaches.

"(2) RESURFACING, RESTORATION, AND REHABILITATION. Work undertaken primarily to preserve an existing facility.