Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(2) The applicant may submit an application for reconsideration to the board within 30 days from the date of receipt of denial.

"(d) The board shall issue a license to all private investigator licensees and private investigator apprentice licensees that shall be at least 8" x 10" in size and shall be displayed on a wall of the workplace of the licensee. This license All licenses and identification cards issued by the board shall be deemed property of the State of Alabama and subject to forfeiture to the state upon revocation.

§34-25B-14.

"(a) The board shall issue to every private investigator licensee and private investigator apprentice licensee an identification card, which shall be issued in credit card size, be permanently laminated, and contain the following information of the licensee:

"(1) Name.

"(2) Photograph.

"(3) Physical characteristics.

"(4) Private investigator's license number.

"(5) Expiration date of license.