Session Bills Content Search
[…] "c. A person An individual who is engaged in private investigation as defined herein and who is licensed in accordance with this chapter article.

"(6) PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR APPRENTICE. An individual who is engaged in private investigation under the supervision of a licensed private investigator and who is licensed in accordance with this article.

§34-25B-3.

"An individual may not No person shall practice private investigation or hold himself or herself out to the public as a private investigator or private investigator apprentice or use any term, title, or abbreviation that expresses, infers, or implies that the person individual is licensed as a private investigator or private investigator apprentice unless the person individual at the time holds a valid license to practice private investigation as provided in this chapter article.