Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(5) To make, distribute, or possess any punch, die, plate, stone, or other thing designed to print, imprint, or reproduce the trademark, trade name, or other identifying mark, imprint, or device of another or any likeness of any of the foregoing upon any drug or container or labeling thereof so as to render the drug a counterfeit substance.

"(b) Any person who violates this section is guilty of a Class B felony, except that any person who violates subdivision (a)(3) of this section is guilty of a Class C felony.

§20-2-190.

"(a) Any person who manufactures, sells, transfers, receives, or possesses a listed precursor chemical violates this article if the person:

"(1) Knowingly fails to comply with the reporting requirements of this article;

"(2) Knowingly makes a false statement in a report or record required by this article or the rules adopted thereunder;

"(3) Is required by this article to have a listed precursor chemical license or permit, and is a person as defined by this article, and knowingly or deliberately fails to obtain such a license or permit. An offense under this subsection shall constitute a Class C felony.