Session Bills Search Content
[…] "(2) Any person 18 years of age or over who violates subdivision (1) of this subsection by delivering drug paraphernalia to a person under 18 years of age who is at least three years his junior shall be guilty of a Class B felony and upon conviction shall be punished as prescribed by law.

"(e)(f) Contraband; forfeiture. - All drug paraphernalia used in violation of this section shall be contraband and subject to the forfeiture laws of this state and Section 20-2-93 as amended, in particular.

"§20-2-72.

"(a) It is unlawful for any person:

"(1) To distribute as a registrant a controlled substance classified in Schedules I or II, except pursuant to an order form as required by Section 20-2-57;

"(2) To use in the course of the manufacture or distribution of a controlled substance a registration number which is fictitious, revoked, suspended, or issued to another person;

"(3) To acquire or obtain possession of a controlled substance or a precursor chemical enumerated in Section 20-2-181 by misrepresentation, fraud, forgery, deception, or subterfuge;