Session Bills Content Search
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 11-106-3 and 11-106-4, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows:

§11-106-3.

"As used in this chapter, the following words shall have the following meanings:

"(1) ADVERSE IMPACT ON MILITARY OPERATIONS AND READINESS. The same meaning as provided for that term in Section 183a(h) of Title 10 of the United States Code.