Session Bills Content Search
[…] §17-5-8.

"(a) All filings to the Secretary of State under this section shall be made electronically. Electronic filings shall be available to the public on a searchable database maintained on the Secretary of State's public website.

"(b) The treasurer, designated filing agent, or candidate, shall file with the Secretary of State or judge of probate, as designated in Section 17-5-9, periodic reports of contributions and expenditures at the following times once a principal campaign committee files its statement under Section 17-5-4 or a political action committee files its statement of organization under Section 17-5-5: