Session Bills Content Search
[…] §15-27-8.

"Once the records are expunged pursuant to this chapter, the records shall be forwarded to the Alabama Criminal Justice Information Center State Law Enforcement Agency in a manner prescribed by the Alabama Criminal Justice Information Center Commission for purposes of archiving, and the records shall be stored in a manner prescribed by the Alabama Criminal Justice Information Center Commission. The records shall be retained by the Alabama Criminal Justice Information Center State Law Enforcement Agency indefinitely.

§15-27-9.

"For purposes of this chapter, the term record includes, but is not limited to, all of the following terms shall have the following meanings:

"(1) RECORD. The term shall include, but is not limited to, all of the following:

"(1) a. Arrest and conviction records.

"(2) b. Booking or arrest photographs of the petitioner.

"(3) c.