Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(1) a. Arrest and conviction records.

"(2) b. Booking or arrest photographs of the petitioner.

"(3) c. Index references such as the State Judicial Information System or any other governmental index references for public records search.

"d. Records relating to administrative suspension pursuant to Article 14 of Chapter 5A of Title 32, including driver license suspension records.

"(4) e. Other data, whether in documentary or electronic form, relating to the arrest or, charge, or conviction.

"(2) CRIMINAL JUSTICE AGENCIES. As defined in Section 41-9-590.

§15-27-10.

"Nothing in this chapter shall prohibit a criminal justice agency, a law enforcement agency or official, district attorney or a prosecuting authority, the Alabama Department of Forensic Sciences, or the Department of Human Resources from maintaining an investigative file, report, case file, or log which may include any evidence, biological evidence, photographs, exhibits, or information in documentary or electronic form.

§15-27-19.

"The Alabama Criminal Justice Information Center Commission shall adopt rules for the submission of data from criminal justice agencies necessary to complete the criminal history record within the state criminal history repository.