Session Bills Content Search
[…] §12-18-154.

"(a) Any member who withdraws from service upon or after attainment of age 62 may retire upon written application to the Board of Control setting forth at what time, not less than 30 days nor more than 90 days subsequent to the execution and filing thereof, he or she desires to be retired; provided, that any such member shall have completed 10 or more years of membership service in the Judges' and Clerks' Plan.