Session Bills Content Search
[…] No funds shall be withdrawn or expended except as budgeted and allotted according to Sections 41-4-80 to 41-4-96, inclusive, and 41-19-1 to 41-19-12, inclusive, and only in amounts as stipulated in the general appropriation bill or other appropriation bills.

"(b) Any funds unspent and unencumbered at the end of each fiscal year that exceed 25 percent of the board's budget for the previous fiscal year shall be transferred to the State General Fund.

§34-21A-25.

"(a) Any person who undertakes or attempts to undertake the business of manufacturing, installing, servicing, cleaning, repairing, or maintaining any onsite sewage system or equipment without first having obtained and having possession of a current, valid license from the board or who knowingly presents or files false information with the board for the purpose of obtaining a license or otherwise fraudulently obtains a license, or who knowingly violates any provision of this chapter regulating the onsite sewage industry shall be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor, as defined by the state criminal code.