Session Bills Content Search
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-21A-6 and 34-21A-25 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows:

§34-21A-6.

"(a) There is hereby established a separate special fund in the State Treasury to be known as the "Alabama Onsite Wastewater Board Fund." All receipts and monies collected under this chapter shall be deposited in the fund and used only to carry out the provisions of this chapter.