Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(a) the name of the corporation;

"(b) the date of its incorporation;

"(c) either (i) that none of the corporation's stock has been issued, or (ii) that the corporation has not commenced business;

"(d) that no debt of the corporation remains unpaid;

"(e) that the net assets of the corporation remaining after winding up have been distributed to the stockholders, if stock was issued; and

"(f) that a majority of the incorporators or initial directors authorized the dissolution.; and

"(g) the unique identifying number or other designation as assigned by the Secretary of State.

§10A-2A-14.03.

"(a) At any time after dissolution is authorized, the corporation may dissolve by delivering to the Secretary of State for filing a certificate of dissolution setting forth:

"(1) the name of the corporation;

"(2) the date that dissolution was authorized; and