Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(d) Proceedings under subsection (b) shall be brought in the designated court, and if none, in the circuit court for the county in which the corporation's principal office is located in this state, and if none in this state, in the circuit court for the county in which the corporation's most recent registered office is located.

§10A-2A-7.03.

"(a) The designated court, and if none, the circuit court of for the county where a in which the corporation's principal office is located in this state, and, if none in this state, its the circuit court for the county in which the corporation's most recent registered office is located may summarily order a meeting to be held: