Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(d) Within 10 days of the commencement of a proceeding to dissolve a corporation under Section 10A-2A-14.10(a)(2), the corporation shall deliver to all stockholders, other than the petitioner, a notice stating that the stockholders are entitled to avoid the dissolution of the corporation by electing to purchase the petitioner's stock under Section 10A-2A-14.14 and accompanied by a copy of Section 10A-2A-14.14.

§10A-2A-16.04.

"(a) If a corporation does not allow a stockholder who complies with Section 10A-2A-16.02(a) to inspect and copy any records required by that section to be available for inspection, the designated court, and if none, the circuit court of for the county where in which the corporation's principal office, or, is located in this state, and if none in this state, its the circuit court for the county in which the corporation's most recent registered office, is located may summarily order inspection and copying of the records demanded at the corporation's expense upon application of the stockholder.