Session Bills Content Search
[…] The stockholders demanding appraisal rights are entitled to the same discovery rights as parties in other civil proceedings. There shall be no right to a jury trial.

"(e) Each stockholder made a party to the proceeding is entitled to judgment (i) for the amount, if any, by which the court finds the fair value of the stockholder's stock exceeds the amount paid by the corporation to the stockholder for the stock, plus interest, or (ii) for the fair value, plus interest, of the stockholder's stock for which the corporation elected to withhold payment under Section 10A-2A-13.25.

§10A-2A-14.01.

"A majority of the incorporators or initial directors of a corporation that has not issued stock or has not commenced business may dissolve the corporation by delivering to the Secretary of State for filing a certificate of dissolution that sets forth:

"(a) the name of the corporation;

"(b) the date of its incorporation;

"(c) either (i) that none of the corporation's stock has been issued, or (ii) that the corporation has not commenced business;

"(d) that no debt of the corporation remains unpaid;