Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(l) Subject to subsection (e), a filing officer who has filed a filing instrument shall maintain that filing instrument in perpetuity.

§10A-1-4.05.

"(a) The Secretary of State may adopt forms for a filing instrument or a report authorized or required by this title to be filed with the judge of probate or Secretary of State.

"(b) A person is not required to use a form adopted by the Secretary of State unless this title expressly requires use of that form.

Section 4. Section 10A-1-4.07 is added to the Code of Alabama 1975, to read as follows:

§10A-1-4.07.