Session Bills Content Search
[…] §10A-5A-11.11.

"(a) The person or persons designated in the limited liability company agreement to wind up the activities and affairs of the dissolved series shall wind up the activities and affairs of the dissolved series in accordance with Section 10A-5A-11.10. If no person or persons are designated in the limited liability company agreement to wind up the activities and affairs of the dissolved series, then the remaining members associated with the dissolved series shall wind up the activities and affairs of the dissolved series in accordance with Section 10A-5A-11.10. If no person or persons are designated in the limited liability company agreement to wind up the activities and affairs of the dissolved series and there are no remaining members associated with the dissolved series, then all of the holders of the transferable interests associated with the series, or their designee, shall wind up the activities and affairs of the dissolved series in accordance with Section 10A-5A-11.10.