Session Bills Content Search
[…] The certificate of the Attorney General of the mailing of the notice shall be prima facie evidence thereof. The notice shall be published once each week for two successive weeks, and the first publication thereof may begin at any time after the summons has been returned. Unless a nonprofit corporation shall have been served with summons, no default shall be taken against it earlier than 30 days after the last publication of the notice.

§10A-3-7.10.

"(a) The circuit court of the county in which the nonprofit corporation's principal office is located in this state, and if none in this state, the circuit court for the county in which the nonprofit corporation's most recent registered office of the nonprofit corporation is situated is located shall have full power to liquidate the assets and affairs of a nonprofit corporation:

"(1) In an action by a member or director when it is established:

"a.