Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(1) Endorse on the statement of intent to dissolve the word "filed," and the hour, day, month and year of the filing thereof.

"(2) File the statement of intent to dissolve in his or her office.

"(d) Upon the filing of a statement of intent to dissolve, the nonprofit corporation shall cease to conduct its affairs except insofar as may be necessary for the winding up thereof, and shall proceed to collect its assets and apply and distribute them as provided in this chapter.

§10A-3-7.04.

"(a) A nonprofit corporation may, at any time prior to the issuance of a certificate of dissolution by the judge of probate delivery of the articles of dissolution to the Secretary of State for filing, revoke the action theretofore taken to dissolve the nonprofit corporation, in the following manner: