Session Bills Content Search
[…] The consent shall have the same force and effect as a unanimous vote and may be stated as such in any filing instrument filed with either the judge of probate or Secretary of State.

§10A-3-3.01.

"One or more persons, partnerships, domestic corporations or foreign corporations, whether profit or nonprofit, may act as incorporator or incorporators of a nonprofit corporation by signing the certificate of formation and delivering the same to the judge of probate of the county in which the nonprofit corporation is to have its initial registered office Secretary of State for filing.

§10A-3-3.03.