Session Bills Content Search
[…] §10A-5A-7.02.

"Notwithstanding Section 10A-1-9.12:

"(a) A dissolved limited liability company continues its existence as a limited liability company but may not carry on any activities and affairs except as is appropriate to wind up and liquidate its activities and affairs, including:

"(1) collecting its assets;

"(2) disposing of its properties that will not be distributed in kind to persons owning transferable interests;

"(3) discharging or making provisions for discharging its liabilities;