Session Bills Content Search
[…] In an action filed by the corporation, the court may require notice of the action be provided to other persons specified by the court and permit such other persons to intervene in the action.

"(d) Notwithstanding any other provision of this section or otherwise under applicable law, any action asserting that the ratification of any defective corporate action and any putative stock issued as a result of a defective corporate action should not be effective, or should be effective only on certain conditions, shall be brought within 120 days of the validation effective time.

§10A-2A-2.02.

"Notwithstanding Section 10A-1-3.05:

"(a) The certificate of incorporation must set forth:

"(1) a corporate name for the corporation that satisfies the requirements of Article 5 of Chapter 1;

"(2) the number of shares of stock the corporation is authorized to issue;

"(3) the street and mailing addresses of the corporation's initial registered office, the county within this state in which the street and mailing address is located, and the name of the corporation's initial registered agent at that office as required by Article 5 of Chapter 1; and