Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(1) Endorse on the statement of revocation of voluntary dissolution proceedings the word "filed," and the hour, day, month, and year of the filing thereof.

"(2) File the statement of revocation of voluntary dissolution proceedings in the office of the judge of probate.

"(d) Upon the filing of a statement of revocation of voluntary dissolution proceedings, the nonprofit corporation may thereupon again conduct its affairs.

§10A-3-7.05.

"If voluntary dissolution proceedings have not been revoked, then when all debts, liabilities and obligations of the corporation shall have been paid and discharged, or adequate provision shall have been made therefor, and all of the remaining property and assets of the nonprofit corporation shall have been transferred, conveyed, or distributed in accordance with the provisions of this chapter, articles of dissolution shall be executed for the nonprofit corporation by its president or a vice president, and by its secretary or an assistant secretary, and verified by one of the officers signing the articles, which statement shall set forth:

"(1) The name of the nonprofit corporation.

"(2) That a statement of intent to dissolve the nonprofit corporation has theretofore been filed, and the date on which the statement was filed.