Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(1) on application of a member, if the applicant establishes good cause;

"(2) on application of a transferee, if:

"(A) the limited liability company does not have any members; and

"(B) within a reasonable time following the dissolution no person having the authority to wind up the activities and affairs of the limited liability company pursuant to subsection (a) is winding up the activities and affairs of the limited liability company; or

"(3) in connection with a proceeding under Section 10A-5A-7.01(d).

§10A-5A-7.05.

"Notwithstanding Sections 10A-1-9.01 and 10A-1-9.22:

"(a) A dissolved limited liability company may publish notice of its dissolution and request that persons with claims against the dissolved limited liability company present them in accordance with the notice.

"(b) The notice authorized by subsection (a) must: