Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(1) for the filing of an application under Section 10A-20-1.02 to become a corporation sole, the fee prescribed for filing a certificate of formation;

"(2) for the filing of an application under Section 10A-20-1.05 for a certificate of succession, the fee prescribed for filing a certificate of formation;

"(3) for the filing of an application under Section 10A-20-1.06 for appointment of an administrator, the fee prescribed for filing a certificate of formation; and

"(4) for the filing of an application to dissolve under Section 10A-20-1.07, the fee prescribed for filing statement or articles of dissolution.

§10A-20-2.01.

"(a) The members of any church, conference of churches, religious society, educational society, benevolent, monument, or burial society, patriotic society, societies for the purpose of nature study or scientific research, society for establishing public parks or places of public recreation, societies for promoting knowledge, promoting arts, or promoting sciences, societies for purposes of like kind or the owners of a graveyard, or the trustees of any of the foregoing churches, conferences, institutions, or societies elected by the organization, or organizations, of the church, conferences, institution, association, or society desiring to become incorporated, shall adopt a resolution signifying the intention and elect not less than three trustees.