Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(1) a reasonable basis for doubt about the right of the stockholder to inspect the records demanded; or

"(2) required reasonable restrictions on the confidentiality, use, or distribution of the records demanded to which the demanding stockholder had been unwilling to agree.

§10A-2A-16.05.

"(a) A director of a corporation is entitled to inspect and copy the books, records, and documents of the corporation at any reasonable time to the extent reasonably related to the performance of the director's duties as a director, including duties as a member of a board committee, but not for any other purpose or in any manner that would violate any duty to the corporation.