Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(b) A stockholder proceeding on behalf of the corporation under subsection (a) shall comply with all of the requirements of Division D of Article 7, except clause (2) of Section 10A-2A-7.42.

§10A-2A-13.30.

"(a) If a stockholder makes demand for payment under Section 10A-2A-13.26 which remains unsettled, the corporation shall commence a proceeding within 60 days after receiving the payment demand and petition the court to determine the fair value of the stock and accrued interest. If the corporation does not commence the proceeding within the 60-day period, it shall pay in cash to each stockholder the amount the stockholder demanded pursuant to Section 10A-2A-13.26 plus interest.