Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(1) on application of a member associated with the series, if the applicant establishes good cause;

"(2) on the application of a transferee associated with a series, if:

"(A) there are no members associated with the series; and

"(B) within a reasonable time following the dissolution a person has not been appointed pursuant to subsection (a); or

"(3) in connection with a proceeding under Section 10A-5A-11.09(e).

§10A-5A-11.13.

"Notwithstanding Sections 10A-1-9.01 and 10A-1-9.22:

"(a) A dissolved series may publish notice of its dissolution and request that persons with claims against the dissolved series present them in accordance with the notice.

"(b) The notice authorized by subsection (a) must: