Session Bills Content Search
[…] §10A-3-3.03.

"Upon the effectiveness under Sections 10A-1-4.11 and 10A-1-4.12 of the filing of the certificate of formation with the judge of probate Secretary of State, the corporate existence shall begin. The judge of probate's Secretary of State filing of the certificate of formation shall be conclusive evidence that the corporation has been incorporated under this chapter, except as against the State of Alabama in a proceeding to cancel or revoke the incorporation or for involuntary dissolution of the corporation.

§10A-3-4.02.

"The certificate of amendment of a nonprofit corporation shall be executed for the nonprofit corporation by its president or a vice president, and by its secretary or an assistant secretary, and verified by one of the officers signing the articles,. The certificate of amendment shall be delivered to the Secretary of State for filing. The certificate of amendment shall set forth the information required by Section 10A-1-3.13 for certificates of amendment, and in addition shall set forth: