Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(b) Proceedings under this section shall be brought in the circuit court for the county in which the nonprofit corporation's principal office is located in this state, and if none in this state, in the circuit court for the county in which the nonprofit corporation's most recent registered office of the nonprofit corporation is situated is located.

"(c) It shall not be necessary to make directors or members parties to any action or proceedings unless relief is sought against them personally.

§10A-3-7.16.

"In case the court shall enter an order dissolving a nonprofit corporation, it shall be the duty of the court to cause a certified copy of the order to be filed with the judge of probate in the county in which the certificate of formation was filed and with delivered to the Secretary of State for filing. No fee shall be charged by the judge of probate or the Secretary of State for the filing thereof.

§10A-3-7.18.