Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(d) Provisions of the certificate of incorporation may be made dependent upon facts objectively ascertainable outside the certificate of incorporation in accordance with Section 10A-2A-1.20(c).

"(e) As used in this section, "related person" has the meaning specified in Section 10A-2A-8.60.

"(f) The certificate of incorporation may not contain any provision that would impose liability on a stockholder for the attorney's fees or expenses of the corporation or any other party in connection with an internal corporate claim, as defined in Section 10A-2A-2.07(d).

"(g) The certificate of incorporation is part of a binding contract between the corporation and the stockholders, subject to the provisions of this chapter.

§10A-2A-2.05.

"(a) The incorporators or board of directors of a corporation shall adopt initial bylaws for the corporation.

"(b) The bylaws of a corporation may contain any provision that is not inconsistent with law or the certificate of incorporation.

"(c) The bylaws may contain one or both of the following provisions: