Session Bills Content Search
[…] §10A-1-3.32.

"(a) This section applies to domestic entities other than (i) corporations formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 2, Chapter 2A, or Chapter 4, and real estate investment trusts formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 10, each of which is governed by the separate recordkeeping requirements and record inspections provisions of Chapter 2 or Chapter 2A, as applicable, and (ii) nonprofit corporations formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 3, limited liability companies formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 5A, general partnerships formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 8A, and limited partnerships formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 9A, each of which are governed by the separate recordkeeping requirements and record inspection provisions set forth in each entity's respective chapter governing that entity.