Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(e) Refusal or failure to prepare or make available the stockholders' list does not affect the validity of action taken at the meeting.

"(f) The stock transfer records of the corporation shall be prima facie evidence as to who are the stockholders entitled to examine the stockholders' list or transfer records or to vote at any meeting of stockholders.

§10A-2A-7.24.

"(a) If the name signed on a vote, ballot, consent, waiver, stockholder demand, or proxy appointment corresponds to the name of a stockholder, the corporation, if acting in good faith, is entitled to accept the vote, ballot, consent, waiver, stockholder demand, or proxy appointment and give it effect as the act of the stockholder.