Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(1) The information required by Section 10A-1-3.05, as supplemented by Section 10A-3-3.02.

"(2) A statement that the restated certificate of formation shall state that they correctly set forth the provisions of the certificate of formation as theretofore amended, that they have been duly adopted as required by law and that they supersede the original certificate of formation and all amendments thereto.

"(c) The restated certificate of formation shall be delivered to the judge of probate Secretary of State for filing pursuant to Section 10A-1-4.02.

"(d) Upon the filing of the restated certificate of formation, the restated certificate of formation shall become effective and shall supersede the original certificate of formation and all amendments thereto.

§10A-3-5.04.

"(a) Upon the approval, articles of merger or articles of consolidation shall be executed for each nonprofit corporation by its president or a vice president, and by its secretary or an assistant secretary, and verified by one of the officers signing the articles, and shall set forth:

"(1) The plan of merger or the plan of consolidation.;