Session Bills Content Search
[…] "a. Murder, as provided in Section 13A-6-2.

"b. Assault in the first degree, as provided in Section 13A-6-20.

"c. Kidnapping in the first degree, as provided in Section 13A-6-43.

"d. Rape in the first degree, as provided in Section 13A-6-61.

"e. Sodomy in the first degree, as provided in Section 13A-6-63.

"f. Sexual torture, as provided in Section 13A-6-65.1.

"g. Domestic violence in the first degree, as provided in Section 13A-6-130.

"h. Human trafficking in the first degree, as provided in Section 13A-6-152.

"i. Burglary in the first degree, as provided in Section 13A-7-5.

"j. Arson in the first degree, as provided in Section 13A-7-41.

"k. Robbery in the first degree, as provided in Section 13A-8-41.

"l. Terrorism, as provided in subdivision (b)(2) of Section 13A-10-152.

"m. Aggravated child abuse, as provided in subsection (b) of Section 26-15-3.1.