Session Bills Content Search
[…] §8-17-220.

"Permissible items of fireworks, defined in Section 8-17-217, may be sold at retail to residents of the State of Alabama. The term "fireworks" shall not include toy paper pistol caps which contain less than twenty-five hundredths grains of explosive compounds, model rockets, emergency signal flares, matches, cone, bottle, tube, and other type serpentine pop-off novelties, trick matches and cigarette loads, the sale and use of