Session Bills Content Search
[…] Provided, however, that no funds shall be withdrawn or expended except as budgeted and allocated according to Sections 41-4-80 to 41-4-96 and Sections 41-19-1 to 41-19-12, inclusive, and only in amounts as stipulated in the general appropriations bills or other appropriations bills. Any unencumbered and any unexpended balance of this fund remaining at the end of any fiscal year shall not lapse or revert to the General Fund, but shall be carried forward for the purposes of this article until expended.

§34-33-11.

"All funds collected pursuant to this chapter shall be deposited in the State Treasury to the credit of the State Fire Marshal's Fund authorized by Section 24-5-10 36-19-31. The State Fire Marshal shall be authorized to expend moneys from the State Fire Marshal's Fund for the administration and enforcement of this chapter. The State Fire Marshal shall be allowed to receive grants and donations from associations, firms, or individuals who are interested in the upgrading and quality of fire protection sprinkler systems.

§34-33A-12.