Session Bills Content Search
[…] Said books and records shall be kept and preserved for a period of three years, and all such records shall be open for examination at any time by the Department department or its duly authorized agent."

§9-13-93.

"The taxes provided in this article shall become delinquent after the date fixed for the filing of the quarter annual report to be filed with in the office of the Department Department of Revenue."

§9-13-103.