Session Bills Content Search
[…] §2-15-61.

"(a) No person shall operate a livestock market in the State of Alabama without first having obtained from the commissioner, as required by this division, an annual permit therefor.

"(b) The application for such a permit shall be made upon forms furnished by the department, which shall be verified by affidavit of the applicant which shall include all of the following information:

"(1) The name and address of the applicant or applicants and, if a corporation, its officers, and if a partnership, the names and addresses of its partners;.

"(2) The place where applicant proposes to operate a livestock market;.